INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY NOTICE

CathRx Ltd and its wholly owned affiliated subsidiary companies own and reserve rights to the following pieces of intellectual property:

TRADE MARKS

CathRx Ltd claims ownership and reserves all rights to the following registered and unregistered trade marks in all countries within which it operates: CATHRX, HEART LOGO, SENSORX, ABLATORX, CIRCULARX, PROJECTRX, SPLITRX, VANQUISH, and STYLRX.

PATENTS

CathRx Ltd owns and reserves all right in respect to the following patents (other applications are pending):

Australia 2002210259
Australia 2006201231
Europe 2007024785
Europe 1977995.8
Japan 2008-064723
Japan 2002-535733
US 7629015
US 7625617
US 12/578511
US 10/514310
US 12/173736
Australia 2003223261
Europe 3718549.3
Japan 2004-502856
Japan 2009-168619
USA 7347857
USA 7740629
Australia 2003277943
Europe 376029.4
Japan 20066504453
USA 10/532391
Australia 2004292333
Japan 5379815
US 10/580636
US 13/253738
Australia 2005207078
Japan 2006-549778
US 8062284
Australia 2005269248
Europe 5749667.1
Japan 2007-524128
US 11/659246
Australia 2005269245
Japan 2007-524127
US 11/659274
Australia 2006220235
Japan 2011-102035
US 11/885024
Australia 2006326909
Europe 6804562.4
Japan 2008-546024
Australia 2011250739
Australia 2007247769
Europe 7718848
Japan 4963319
Australia 2007247768
Europe 7718847.2
USA 12/299762
Australia 2007281031
Europe 7784723.4
Japan 2009523108
Australia 2007231733
Europe 602007007280.80
Japan 4990102
US 11/983238
Australia 2007231704
Europe 7254553.6
Japan 2007-293526
US 11/983344
Australia 2008202483
Japan 5136936
US 12/136707
Australia 2009225951
Europe 9722736.7
Japan 5201755
Europe 9822903.2
Japan 2011-553487
Australia 701125
Europe 69631591.2-08
US 6096035
Australia 711612
US 6346104
DESIGNS

CathRx Ltd owns and reserves all right in respect to the following designs and design patents (other applications are pending):

Australia 16005/2007
Europe 000661574-0002
Japan 1317628
USA D550356
Australia 16006/2007
Europe 000661574-0003
Japan 1317629
USA D550840
Australia 16007/2007
Europe 000661574-0004
Japan 1317630
USA D579562
COPYRIGHT

CathRx Ltd claims and reserves copyright in all publications and disclosures made by its employees, directors, agents and contractors. Specifically, all copyright including graphics and text in this website is owned by CathRx Ltd.